Shareholder Analysis

Last updated: 13th April 2018

The number of AIM securities in issue (noting any held as treasury shares) - 60,014,519

The percentage of AIM securities that is not in public hands - 52.1%

The Company is aware of the following persons who hold, directly or indirectly, voting rights representing three per cent. or more of the issued share capital of the Company to which voting rights are attached:

ShareholderNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Enlarged Share
Ecuphar Invest NV13,857,21323.1%
Alychlo NV13,857,21323.1%
Liontrust4,724,6897.9%
Canaccord Genuity Group INC3,532,9245.9%
Hargreave Hale2,767,5184.6%
Sarasin & Partners LLP2,008,2413.4%
(Including James Lambert - 1,313,691)
Charles Stanley1,893,0603.2%